Recreational Photo Day Schedules

SMILE! PHOTO DAY SCHEDULE!

We ask the teams to come at least 15 minutes earlier before their scheduled time. Please remember there are teams coming after you, so please be on time so we can stick to the schedule.

Please come dressed in YOUR NAVY BLUE JERSEY (jersey, shorts, socks as well as soccer shoes). Once you arrive please look for club representative and your coach/team and stay together. 

Don't forget to bring your SMILE!

Any questions please contact Ilia at admin@kingunitedsc.com

 

FACILITIES:

COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL DOME  (13415 Dufferin St. King City, Ontario, L7B 1K5)

TRISAN CENTRE CURLING LOUNGE (25 Dillane Dr, Schomberg, ON L0G 1T0) 

 

Important Country Day School Dome Rules:

  • No smoking on school property on the field or in the dome (including the area around the main outside entrance of the dome)
  • No spitting gum inside or outside the dome
  • Parking permitted in designated areas only (do NOT park in fire lanes) 
  • No pets/animals on school grounds – NO exceptions
  • No coloured drinks (i.e. Gatorade, soft drinks, etc.); only water is permitted
  • Dispose of any waste/garbage in the appropriate bin
  • Winter boots are to be taken off near the inside front entrance (outdoor footwear is not allowed on turf/field)
  • No spitting on the turf inside the dome 

Click here for permitted parking areas

 

PHOTO DAYS JUNE 19 and JULY 11 

 

WEDNESDAY JUNE 19 at Country Day School Dome
TIME (PM) TEAM  TEAM 
6:30 U8B King Team 1 (Coach Sokol) U8B King Team 2 (Coach Oleg, Vadym)
6:45 U8B King Team 3 (Coach Anthony)  U8B King Team 4 (Coach Ron) 
7:00 U8B King Team 5 (Coach Michael) U8B Schomberg Team 1 (Coach Stephen)
7:15 U8B Schomberg Team 2 (Coach Joe, Paulo)  U10B Schomberg Team 1 (Coach Simon)
7:30 U12G King Team 1 (Coach Milena, John) U12G Schomberg Team 1 (Coach Jennifer)
7:45 U12B King Team 1 (Coach John, Steven, Dan) U12B King Team 2 (Coach Tom, Rudy)
8:00 U14B Team 1 (Coach Angelo, Mike) U14B Team 2 (Coach Barry)
8:15 U16G Team 1 (Coach Rino, Frank) U16G Team 2 (Coach Terrence, Chris)
8:30  RETAKES  RETAKES

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 11 at TRISAN CENTRE
Time (PM) TEAM
6:00 U4 Schom Team 1 (Coach Brandon)
6:15 U4 Schom Team 2 (Coach Juliana)
6:30 U5 Schom Team 1 (Coach Andrea, Stephen) 
6:45 U5 Schom Team 2 (Coach Steven)
7:00 U5 Schom Team 3 (Coach Russell) 
7:15 U6 Schom Team 1 (Coach Steven)
7:30 U6 Schom Team 2 (Coach Cinzia)  
7:45 U8G Schom Team 1 (Coach Stephen)
8:00 U10G Schom Team 1 (Coach Glen) 
8:15 U10G Schom Team 2 (Coach George)
8:30 RETAKES