U16 Boys and Girls Intertown Division

King United Soccer Club U16B and U16G Intertown League Information Page

 

Intertown End of  Season Tournament Schedule and Format:

U16 Boys Division (HOSTED By King United SC) 


 
SCHEDULE: 

  AUGUST 17 SATURDAY  Home Team Listed First 
  Games are 2 x 25 minutes halves   
     
   FIELD:   FIELD 
Kick-Off Time Villanova South Villanova North
8am Oak Ridges Blue vs EG Vince Market  2:1 Oak Ridges Red vs MSC 3 Yellow 1:2
9:10am  MSC 4 Orange vs KNSC Real Madrid 1:0 KUSC vs Thornhill 1:2
10:20am EG Vince Market vs Oak Ridges Red 0:1 MSC 2 Sky vs MSC 5 Navy 0:1
11:30am Thornhill vs Lake Simcoe 3:1 MSC 3 Yellow vs Oak Ridges Blue 1:2
12:40pm KNSC Real Madrid vs MSC 2 Sky 4:0 MSC 5 Navy vs MSC 4 Orange 0:3
1:50pm MSC 3 Yellow vs EG Vince Market 3:1 Lake Simcoe vs KUSC  0:3
3:00pm MSC 4 Orange vs MSC 2 Sky  1:0 Oak Ridges Red vs Oak Ridges Blue 1:4
4:10pm KNSC Real Madrid vs MSC 5 Navy 2:1  

 

AUGUST 18 SUNDAY ELIMINATION ROUNDS       
Games are 2 x 30 minutes halves      
Straight to PK if tied after full time       
  U16B      
  QUARTERS   SEMIFINALS FINALS
         
  Oak Ridges Blue       
Villanova North  8am vs   Oak Ridges Blue   
Quarterfinal # 1  MSC 5 Navy       
      Villanova North 11 am   Thornhill 
  Thornhill       
Villanova South 8am vs    Thornhill   
 Quarterfinal #2  KNSC Real Madrid      
        CHAMPION: King United
         
  MSC 4 Orange       
Villanova Turf 8am vs    MSC 4 Orange    
 Quarterfinal #3 Oak Ridges Red       
      Villanova South 11 am   King United 
  King United       
King Dufferin 8 am vs   King United    
 Quarterfinal #4 MSC 3 Yellow      

 

 

 

 


U16Girls

 

Intertown End of the Season Tournament Schedule and Format 

 

  AUGUST 17 SATURDAY   
  Games are 2 x 30 minutes halves   
     
Kick-Off Time Home vs Away FIELD
9 am Zanaris (Silver/Black) vs KUSC #2  MALP3
10:15 am KUSC #1 vs Oak Ridges White  MALP2
11:30 am KUSC #2 vs KNSC PSG   MALP3
12:45 am MSC Team 1 Yellow vs KUSC #1  MALP3
2 pm  MSC Team 2 Navy vs KUSC #2  MALP2
3:15 pm  OPL Graphics (Red/White) vs KUSC #1 MALP3

 

  AUGUST 18 SUNDAY    
     
     
Kick-Off Time Home vs Away FIELD
10 am  SF #1  MSC Team 2 vs MSC Team 1  MALP2
10 am SF#2  KUSC vs Zanaris   MALP3
12:30 pm  CHAMPION: KUSC  MALP3